Dahl
First name(s)/Initials: P. E.
Service number: 14195636
Rank: Gunner
Regiment/Service: Royal Artillery
Unit(s)/Ship: 87th Airborne Field Regiment
Additional info: 195 Course of Parachute Training 1.7.1946-25.7.1946. "Keen, worked hard, good results".
On HMT Runnymede Park during Exodus 1947.
Decorations/Campaign medals: General Service Medal 1918-62 with Palestine 1945-48 clasp
Source(s): Captain A. C. Barclay's documents + Nominal Roll Course 195
Dalgaard
First name(s)/Initials: Chris Knudsen
Service number: 3209399
Rank: Private
Regiment/Service: Canadian Infantry
Unit(s)/Ship: 1st Depot Battalion, Alberta Regiment
Additional info: Born Vejle 21.4.1895. Enlisted 9.5.1918. barber.
Source(s): Canadian Great War Project
Dalgas
First name(s)/Initials: Agner Emile
Service number: 16878
Rank: Private
Regiment/Service: Canadian Infantry
Unit(s)/Ship: F Coy, 7th Battalion
Additional info: Born 23.6.1887. Enlisted 23.9.1914. Served Danish Army.
Decorations/Campaign medals: 15-Star, British War Medal and Victory Medal.
Source(s): Canadian Great War Project
Damgaard
First name(s)/Initials: C.
Service number: 14196176
Rank: Gunner
Regiment/Service: Royal Artillery
Unit(s)/Ship: 87th Airborne Field Regiment
Decorations/Campaign medals: General Service Medal 1918-62 with Palestine 1945-48 clasp
Source(s): GSM 18-62 Palestine 1945-48 medal roll
Damgaard
First name(s)/Initials: George Louis Eugene
Service number: 7094465
Rank: Private
Regiment/Service: Canadian Infantry
Unit(s)/Ship: 26th battalion
Additional info: Born 22.11.1880. Died 14.6.1918.
Source(s): Canadian Great War Project + CWGC
Damm
First name(s)/Initials: W.
Service number: 14196006
Rank: Gunner
Regiment/Service: Royal Artillery
Unit(s)/Ship: 87th Airborne Field Regiment
Additional info: 195 Course of Parachute Training 1.7.1946-25.7.1946. "Worked hard with good results".
On HMT Runnymede Park during Exodus 1947.
Decorations/Campaign medals: General Service Medal 1918-62 with Palestine 1945-48 clasp
Source(s): Captain A. C. Barclay's documents + Nominal Roll Course 195
Danielsen
First name(s)/Initials: J.
Service number: 14195045
Rank: Lance Corporal
Regiment/Service: East Surrey Regiment
Unit(s)/Ship: 2nd Battalion
Decorations/Campaign medals: General Service Medal 1918-62 with Palestine 1945-48 clasp
Source(s): GSM 1918-62 Palestine 1945-48 medal roll
Des Fontaines
First name(s)/Initials: John Kurt
Service number: 14195029/379669
Rank: 2nd Lieutenant/Lieutenant
Regiment/Service: Royal Tank Regiment/Royal Armoured Corps
Additional info: 2nd Lt. 1.6.1947. Lt. 26.10.1951. Died 17.9.2005 (Flat 6A, 75 ANSON ROAD, LONDON. PETROL COMPANY WORKER (RETIRED).
Source(s): London Gazette
« Start Previous 1 2 Next End »
Powered by Sigsiu.NET